Team

Academia staff have excellent qualifications and are highly motivated. Our teachers always give lessons in their native language, while the school management and administration are bilingual. In exceptional cases we also employ bilingual Kindergarten teachers.

Our team in Winterthur is now complete – our motivated and experienced teachers will be published soon.

2020-12-01T13:14:26+01:00

Jarrod Brauer

Principal Basel
2021-03-01T08:12:23+01:00

Lawrence Wood

Principal Winterthur
2021-03-01T08:12:56+01:00

Tamara Heinrich

Assistant to the Principal
2020-09-11T12:49:38+02:00

Sinah Tschudin

Assistant to the Principal
2020-09-24T09:03:33+02:00

Lana Bürgi

Teacher Kindergarten German
2020-09-11T12:47:30+02:00

Kelly Mahon

Teacher Kindergarten English
2020-07-08T08:57:32+02:00

Eleni Kaden

Teacher Primary 1 English
2020-09-24T09:03:12+02:00

Anna von der Brelie

Teacher Primary 1 German
2020-07-09T10:28:50+02:00

Kevin Thomson

Teacher Primary 2 English
2020-09-24T09:02:49+02:00

Jürgen Jaks

Teacher Primary 2 German
2020-09-18T11:23:32+02:00

Carolyn Van Lydegraf

Teacher Primary 3&4 English / Outdoor Education
2020-09-29T12:05:04+02:00

Sandra Patzek-Klosowicz

Teacher Primary 3&4 German
2020-09-11T13:05:36+02:00

Cameron Stevens

Teacher Primary 5&6 English
2020-09-24T09:01:54+02:00

Jörg Hoffmann

Teacher Primary 5 German
2020-09-24T09:01:32+02:00

Vera Kayser

Teacher Primary 6 German
2020-07-09T10:17:36+02:00

Ron Pataki

History & GeographyTeacher Year 7-8
2020-09-11T12:51:09+02:00

Daniel Lorenz

Sports Teacher Year 2-6, English Teacher Year 7-8
2020-07-09T10:18:22+02:00

Nicole Coulibaly

German Teacher Year 7-8
2020-07-09T10:21:01+02:00

Marian Black

Science Teacher Year 7-8
2020-09-18T11:27:45+02:00

Cindy Porter

French Teacher Year 5-8 / Pedagogical ICT support
2020-07-09T10:21:39+02:00

Caroline Blangenwitsch

French Teacher Year 3&4
2020-07-09T10:22:05+02:00

Christine Berger

Art Teacher Year 1-8
2020-07-09T10:22:24+02:00

Katharina Brändle

Music Teacher Year 1-8
2020-09-11T14:53:08+02:00

Ryan Locker

Sports teacher 1&5, Support Teacher Primary
2020-09-11T14:42:01+02:00

Aziza Ayaou

Support Teacher Primary, After School, Lunch
2020-09-24T12:27:10+02:00

Amy Balcerak

Assistant Kindergarten
2020-09-23T14:24:31+02:00

Emilie Smolders

Support Teacher Secondary School, After School, Lunch
2020-09-24T09:00:40+02:00

Jonathan Meyer

Support Teacher Kindergarten, After School, Lunch
2020-09-11T14:27:24+02:00

Caroline Misteli

Support Teacher Primary, After School, Lunch
2020-09-24T09:00:11+02:00

Alastair Bye

Facility / School bus
2020-09-11T13:30:30+02:00

Marc Altherr

Cook
2021-05-03T12:27:12+02:00

Peter Richardson

School bus
2021-05-03T12:35:50+02:00

Ruedi Matter

Facility
2021-05-05T15:52:28+02:00

Stefanie Gabriel

Support Teacher German
2021-05-05T15:53:42+02:00

Alessa Caruso

Support Teacher Primary
2021-05-03T12:53:13+02:00

George Radulescu

School bus / Support