Team

Academia staff have excellent qualifications and are highly motivated. Our teachers always give lessons in their native language, while the school management and administration are bilingual. In exceptional cases we also employ bilingual Kindergarten teachers.

2022-11-23T15:28:59+01:00

Jarrod Brauer

Principal Basel
2021-07-15T08:47:25+02:00

Lawrence Wood

Principal Winterthur
2023-07-26T09:10:16+02:00

Tamara Heinrich

Assistant to the Principal
2022-11-29T10:28:38+01:00

Janine Bossert

Assistant to the Principal
2021-07-15T17:06:01+02:00

Nicky Johnson

Vice Principal and Teacher Primary 4
2021-07-15T17:06:41+02:00

Ramona Rauscher

Vice Principal and Teacher Primary 3
2023-08-21T13:20:28+02:00

Susi Wood

Team Leader Reception, Assistant to Principal
2023-01-30T14:06:56+01:00

Carolyn Van Lydegraf

Teacher Primary 3&4 English / Outdoor Education, Pedagogical Leader
2024-01-11T16:02:14+01:00

Katja Zimmermann

Assistant to Principal
2022-10-12T09:43:44+02:00

Greg Andrews

Teacher Primary
2020-07-09T10:22:05+02:00

Christine Berger

Art Teacher Year 1-8
2020-07-09T10:21:39+02:00

Caroline Blangenwitsch

French Teacher Year 3&4
2022-08-18T14:17:44+02:00

Katharina Brändle

Music Teacher Year 1-6
2020-09-24T09:03:33+02:00

Lana Bürgi

Teacher Kindergarten German
2023-07-19T11:47:50+02:00

Alessa Caruso

Teacher Primary 3 German
2022-08-18T14:20:09+02:00

Raffael Castronari

Teacher Primary 6 German
2022-02-24T16:00:56+01:00

Liz Coupland

Teacher Kindergarten Pre-K and Kiga 1&2
2023-07-31T11:05:29+02:00

Rayna Dimova

Assistant
2020-09-24T09:01:54+02:00

Jörg Hoffmann

Teacher Primary 5 German
2023-02-24T07:50:30+01:00

Elina Petäjä

Sports Teacher and Pedagogical support
2023-08-21T13:06:54+02:00

Dennis Koch

Teacher Secondary
2022-08-18T08:54:24+02:00

Melinda Koller

Teacher Primary
2022-10-12T09:44:42+02:00

Megan Kleinert

Teacher Primary
2022-09-01T15:21:42+02:00

Anne Lindau

Assistant
2022-08-18T14:20:57+02:00

Ryan Locker

Sports Teacher Primary 1-6, Support Teacher, After-School, Lunch
2022-09-12T16:02:33+02:00

Laura Lorenz

Teacher Kindergarten
2022-08-18T14:19:14+02:00

Kelly Mahon

Teacher Primary 1 English
2022-10-12T09:45:56+02:00

Deesha Manvi

Teacher Primary and Secondary
2021-07-16T08:06:59+02:00

Ricarda Meili

Teacher Kindergarten Pre-K and Kiga 1&2
2023-03-09T13:49:23+01:00

Jonathan Meyer

Support Teacher Kiga & Primary, After-School, Lunch
2024-01-23T08:34:08+01:00

Lisa Meyer

School Island
2022-08-18T14:21:29+02:00

Sandra Patzek-Klosowicz

Teacher Primary 4 German
2022-08-18T11:34:17+02:00

Cindy Porter

French Teacher Year 5-6 / Pedagogical ICT support
2023-08-21T13:09:34+02:00

Vanessa Rüther

Teacher Primary & Secondary
2022-08-18T08:59:42+02:00

Tim Schäfer

Teacher Sport and Art
2022-08-18T14:24:19+02:00

Peter Richardson

Substitute driver School Bus
2022-10-12T09:48:44+02:00

Ursina Schmid

Teacher Primary
2023-08-02T14:53:59+02:00

Linda Selmani

Teacher 2nd Grade German
2023-08-21T13:06:19+02:00

Eve Helene Siegenthaler

Assistant
2020-09-11T13:05:36+02:00

Cameron Stevens

Teacher Primary 5&6 English
2022-10-12T09:49:29+02:00

Chantal Stolz

Teacher Primary
2023-06-07T14:08:03+02:00

Christopher Taylor

Assistant
2020-07-09T10:28:50+02:00

Kevin Thomson

Teacher Primary 2 English
2021-07-15T14:37:16+02:00

Sandra Thür

Teacher Kindergarten Pre-K and Kiga 1&2
2022-10-12T09:50:34+02:00

Deborah Urech

Teacher Primary
2020-09-24T09:03:12+02:00

Anna von der Brelie

Teacher Primary 1 German
2020-09-24T12:27:10+02:00

Amy Balcerak

Assistant Kindergarten
2021-07-15T10:19:30+02:00

Alastair Bye

Facility / School bus
2024-01-23T08:39:29+01:00

Markus Lindgjerdet

Assistant
2022-08-18T14:22:43+02:00

Döndü Dümen

School Bus, Lunch
2021-05-03T12:35:50+02:00

Ruedi Matter

Facility
2022-11-29T10:00:16+01:00

Selma Gokbudak

Lunch
2021-11-19T16:58:46+01:00

Linn Mikaelsson

Assistant
2021-07-26T08:26:02+02:00

George Radulescu

School bus / Support
2021-11-19T16:56:30+01:00

Jeenal Shah

Supervision
2023-08-21T13:13:37+02:00

Namita Tyagi

Supervision
2022-08-18T14:14:21+02:00

Emilie Smolders

After-School & Lunch
2022-12-05T08:23:30+01:00

Lotta Ravander

Assistant
2023-01-25T08:21:20+01:00

Emmy Josefin Zakrisson

Assistant
2024-01-23T08:31:39+01:00

Tihomir Shishkov

Facility Management